Skip to the content

States

Pray the Vote 

Return to Pray the Vote

CANDIDATES

Praying for the candidates – whether national or local – and also for the voters, including yourself, provides discernment and reveals hearts so America might wisely choose choose leaders ready to respond and act on the will of God.

Consider the character, values and positions found in the candidates, remembering the words of wise King Solomon, who said, "Righteousness exalts a nation, but sin is a reproach to any people." Proverbs 14:34 (ESV)

If you are having trouble praying for a specific candidate, or are worried about the candidates in your state or local government, ask God for wisdom to pray for those people in a personal way, not related to specific political beliefs.

Know who the candidates are so you can pray for them by name. Find your state from the list below and see what positions are up for election in 2018. 

*Note: Candidate information and details are subject to change at any time. We work hard to ensure our information is as up to date and accurate. To report an update or correction, please contact us by email MemberServices@presidentialprayerteam.org or by phone (833) 240-7729.

Alabamians will be voting on 7 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Alabama Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Alabama and full candidate information.
Alabama Secretary of State

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Bradley Byrne

Robert Kennedy, Jr.

District 2

Tabitha Isner

Martha Roby

District 3

Mallory Hagan

Mike Rogers

District 4

Robert Aderholt

Lee Auman

District 5

Mo Brooks

Peter Joffrion

District 6

Danner Kline

Gary Palmer

District 7

Terri Sewell

Alaska will be voting on 1 Representative in 2018.

Visit the Alaska Division of Elections website for more information about voting in Alaska and full candidate information.
Alaska Division of Elections

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

U.S. House of Representatives At-Large

Alyse Galvin

Donald Young

Arizona will be voting on 1 Representative in 2018.

Visit the Arizona Division of Elections website for more information about voting in Arizona and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Kyrsten Sinema

Martha McSally

Angela Green

District 1

Tom O'Halleran

Wendy Rogers

District 2

Ann Kirkpatrick

Lea Marquez Peterson

District 3

Raul Grijalva

Nicolas Pierson

District 4

Paul Gosar

David Brill

Haryaksha Gregor Knauer

District 5

Andy Biggs

Joan Greene

District 6

David Schweikert

Anita Malik

District 7

Ruben Gallego

Gary Swing

District 8

Debbie Lesko

Hiral Tipirneni

District 9

Greg Stanton

Steve Ferrara

Arkansas will be voting on 4 Representative in 2018.

Visit the Arkansas Division of Elections website for more information about voting in Arkansas and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Rick Crawford

Chintan Desai

Elvis Presley

District 2

French Hill

Joe Swafford

Clarke Tucker

District 3

Michael Kalagias

Josh Mahony

Steve Womack

District 4

Tom Canada

Hayden Shamel

Bruce Westerman

California will be voting on 53 Representative and 1 Senator in 2018.

Visit the California Secretary of State website for more information about voting in California and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Kevin de Leon

Dianne Feinstein

District 1

Audrey Denney

Doug LaMalfa

District 2

Jared Huffman

Dale Mensing

District 3

John Garamendi

Charlie Schaupp

District 4

Tom McClintock

Jessica Morse

District 5

Anthony Mills

Mike Thompson

District 6

Jrmar Jefferson

Doris Matsui

District 7

Ami Bera

Andrew Grant

District 8

Paul Cook

Tim Donnelly

District 9

Marla Livengood

Jerry McNerney

District 10

Jeff Denham

Josh Harder

District 11

Mark DeSaulnier

John Fitzgerald

District 12

Nancy Pelosi

Lisa Remmer

District 13

Barbara Lee

District 14

Cristina Osmena

Jackie Speier

District 15

Rudy Peters, Jr.

Eric Swalwell

District 16

Jim Costa

Elizabeth Heng

District 17

Ron Cohen

Ro Khanna

District 18

Anna Eshoo

Christine Russell

District 19

Zoe Lofgren

District 20

Ronald Kabat

Jimmy Panetta

District 21

T.J. Cox

David Valadao

District 22

Andrew Janz

Devin Nunes

District 23

Tatiana Matta

Kevin McCarthy

District 24

Salud Carbajal

Justin Fareed

District 25

Katie Hill

Steve Knight

District 26

Julia Brownley

Antonio Sabato, Jr.

District 27

Judy Chu

Bryan Witt

District 28

Johnny Nalbandian

Adam Schiff

District 29

Benny Bernal

Tony Cárdenas

District 30

Mark Reed

Brad Sherman

District 31

Pete Aguilar

Sean Flynn

District 32

Grace Napolitano

District 33

Ted Lieu

Kenneth Wright

District 34

Jimmy Gomez

Kenneth Mejia

District 35

Norma Torres

Christian Valiente

District 36

Kimberlin Pelzer

Raul Ruiz

District 37

Karen Bass

Ron Bassilian

District 38

Ryan Downing

Linda Sánchez

District 39

Gil Cisneros

Young Kim

District 40

Rodolfo Barragan

Lucille Roybal-Allard

District 41

Aja Smith

Mark Takano

District 42

Ken Calvert

Julia Peacock

District 43

Omar Navarro

Maxine Waters

District 44

Nanette Barragán

Jazmina Saavedra

District 45

Katie Porter

Mimi Walters

District 46

Lou Correa

Russell Lambert

District 47

John Briscoe

Alan Lowenthal

District 48

Dana Rohrabacher

Harley Rouda

District 49

Diane Harkey

Mike Levin

District 50

Ammar Campa-Najjar

Duncan Hunter

District 51

Juan Hidalgo, Jr.

Juan Vargas

District 52

Scott Peters

Omar Qudrat

District 53

Susan Davis

Morgan Murtaugh

Colorado will be voting on 7 representatives in 2018.

Visit the Colorado Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Colorado and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Diana DeGette

Raymon Doane

Charles Stockham

District 2

Roger Barris

Joseph Neguse

Nick Thomas

Peter Yu

District 3

Gaylon Kent

Mary Malarsie

Diane Mitsch Bush

Scott Tipton

District 4

Ken Buck

Karen McCormick

District 5

Doug Lamborn

Douglas Randall

Stephany Spaulding

District 6

Dan Chapin

Michael Coffman

Jason Crow

Kat Martin

District 7

Mark Barrington

Jennifer Nackerud

Ed Perlmutter

Connecticut will be voting on 5 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Alaska Division of Elections website for more information about voting in Connecticut and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Matthew Corey

Richard Lion

Chris Murphy

Jeff Russell

District 1

John Larson

Tom McCormick

Jennifer Nye

District 2

Michelle Bicking

Joe Courtney

Dan Postemski

Daniel Reale

District 3

Angel Cadena

Rosa DeLauro

District 4

Harry Arora

Jim Himes

District 5

Jahana Hayes

John Pistone

Manuel Santos

Delaware will be voting on 1 representative in 2018.

Visit the Deleware Department of Elections website for more information about voting in Deleware and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Robert Arlett

Tom Carper

Nadine Frost

Demitri Theodoropoulos

Lisa Blunt Rochester

Scott Walker

Floridians will be voting on 27 Representatives and 1 Senator in 2018.

Visit the Florida Department of State website for more information about voting in Florida and full candidate information. Click Here

Not available yet.

Bill Nelson, Sr.

Rick Scott

District 1

Matt Gaetz

Jennifer Zimmerman

District 2

Neal Dunn

Bob Rackleff

District 3

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Ted Yoho

District 4

Joceline Berrios

Jason Bulger

John Rutherford

George Selmont

District 5

Virginia Fuller

Al Lawson, Jr.

District 6

Nancy Soderberg

Michael Waltz

District 7

Mike Miller

Stephanie Murphy

District 8

Sanjay Patel

Bill Posey

District 9

Wayne Liebnitzky

Darren Soto

District 10

Val Demings

District 11

Dana Cottrell

Daniel Webster

District 12

Gus Bilirakis

Chris Hunter

Angelika Purkis

District 13

George Buck, Jr.

Charlie Crist, Jr.

District 14

Kathy Castor

District 15

Kristen Carlson

Ross Spano

District 16

Vern Buchanan

David Shapiro

District 17

Allen Ellison

Greg Steube

District 18

Lauren Baer

Brian Mast

District 19

David Holden

Francis Rooney

District 20

Alcee Hastings, Sr.

District 21

Lois Frankel

District 22

Ted Deutch

Nicolas Kimaz

District 23

Timothy Canova

Don Endriss

Joe Kaufman

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

District 24

Frederica Wilson

District 25

Mary Barzee Flores

Mario Diaz-Balart

District 26

Carlos Curbelo

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

District 27

Mayra Joli

Maria Salazar

Donna Shalala

Georgia will be voting on 14 representatives in 2018.

Visit the Georgia Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Georgia and full candidate information. Click Here

Not available yet.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Buddy Carter

Lisa Ring

District 2

Sanford Bishop, Jr.

Herman West, Jr.

District 3

Charles Enderlin, Jr.

Drew Ferguson

District 4

Hank Johnson, Jr.

Joe Profit

District 5

John Lewis

District 6

Karen Handel

Lucy McBath

District 7

Carolyn Bourdeaux

Rob Woodall

District 8

Austin Scott

District 9

Doug Collins

Robin Gilmer

Josh McCall

District 10

Jody Hice

Tabitha Johnson-Green

District 11

Flynn Broady, Jr.

Barry Loudermilk

District 12

Rick Allen

Francys Johnson

District 13

David Callahan

Martin Cowen

David Scott

District 14

Steven Foster

Tom Graves, Jr.

Hawaii will be voting on 2 Representatives and 1 Senator in 2018.

Visit the Hawaii Office of Elections website for more information about voting in Hawaii and full candidate information. Click Here

Not available yet.

Ron Curtis

Mazie Hirono

Art Reyes

District 1

Zachary Burd

Edward Case

Cam Cavasso

Calvin Griffin

Michelle Tippens

District 2

Brian Evans

Tulsi Gabbard

Idaho will be voting on 2 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Idaho Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Idaho and full candidate information. Click Here

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Gordon Counsil

Paul Farmer

Natalie Fleming

Russ Fulcher

Scott Howard

Cristina McNeil

District 2

Mike Simpson

Aaron Swisher

Illinois will be voting on 18 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Illinois State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in Illinois and full candidate information. Click Here

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Thomas Rudbeck

Bobby Rush

Jimmy Tillman II

District 2

Robin Kelly

David Merkle

District 3

Art Jones

Daniel Lipinski

District 4

Jesus Garcia

Mark Lorch

District 5

Tom Hanson

Mike Quigley

District 6

Sean Casten

Peter Roskam

District 7

Craig Cameron

Danny Davis

District 8

JD Diganvker

Raja Krishnamoorthi

District 9

John Elleson

Jan Schakowsky

District 10

Douglas Bennett

Brad Schneider

District 11

Bill Foster

Jonathan Harlson

Nick Stella

District 12

Randy Auxier

Michael Bost

Brendan Kelly

District 13

Rodney Davis

Betsy Londrigan

District 14

Randy Hultgren

Lauren Underwood

District 15

Kevin Gaither

John Shimkus

District 16

Sara Dady

Adam Kinzinger

District 17

Cheri Bustos

Bill Fawell

District 18

Darin LaHood

Junius Rodriguez

Indiana will be voting on 9 Representatives and 1 Senator in 2018.

Visit the Indiana State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in Indiana and full candidate information. Click Here

Information not yet added.

Mike Braun
Lucy Brenton
Joe Donnelly, Sr.

District 1

Mark Leyva, Sr.

Pete Visclosky

District 2

Mel Hall

Jackie Walorski

District 3

Jim Banks

Courtney Tritch

District 4

Jim Baird

Tobi Beck

District 5

Susan Brooks

Dee Thornton

District 6

Thomas Ferkinhoff

Jeannine Lake

Greg Pence

District 7

André Carson

Wayne Harmon

District 8

Larry Bucshon

William Tanoos

District 9

Trey Hollingsworth

Liz Watson

Iowa will be voting on 4 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Iowa State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in Iowa and full candidate information. Click Here

Information not yet added.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020

District 1

Rod Blum

Abby Finkenauer

Troy Hageman

District 2

Daniel Clark

Dave Loebsack

Christopher Peters

Mark Strauss

District 3

Cindy Axne

Mark Elworth, Jr.

Joe Grandanette

Bryan Holder

Paul Knupp

David Young

District 4

Charles Aldrich

Steve King

Edward Peterson

JD Scholten

Kansas will be voting on 4 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Kansas State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in Kansas and full candidate information. Click Here

Information not yet added.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020

District 1

Alan LaPolice

Roger Marshall

District 2

Paul Davis

Kelly Standley

Steven Watkins, Jr.

District 3

Christopher Clemmons

Sharice Davids

Joe Grandanette

Kevin Yoder

District 4

Ron Estes

James Thompson

Kentucky will be voting on 6 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Kentucky Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Kentucky and full candidate information. Click Here

Information not yet added.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020

District 1

James Comer, Jr.

Paul Walker

District 2

Brett Guthrie

Hank Linderman

Thomas Loecken

District 3

Gregory Boles

Vickie Glisson

John Yarmuth

District 4

Seth Hall

Thomas Massie

Mike Moffett

District 5

Hal Rogers

Ken Stepp

District 6

Andy Barr

Frank Harris

Amy McGrath

Rikka Wallin

Louisiana will be voting on 6 Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Louisiana Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Louisiana and full candidate information. Click Here

Information coming soon.

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020

District 1

Lee Dugas

Jim Francis

Frederick Jones

Howard Kearney

Tammy Savoie

Steve Scalise

District 2

Belden Batiste

Cedric Richmond

Shawndra Rodriguez

Jesse Schmidt

District 3

Rob Anderson

Aaron Andrus

Josh Guillory

Clay Higgins

Mildred Methvin

Larry Rader

Verone Thomas

District 4

Mark Halverson

Mike Johnson

Ryan Trundle

District 5

Ralph Abraham

Billy Burkette

Jessee Fleenor

Kyle Randol

District 6

Justin Dewitt

Devin Graham

Garret Graves

Andie Saizan

Maine will be voting on 2 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Maine Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Maine and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Angus King

Zak Ringelstein

Eric Brakey

District 1

Chellie Pingree

Mark Holbrook

Martin Grohman

District 2

Bruce Poliquin

Jared Golden

Tiffany Bond

Will Hoar

Maryland will be voting on 8 representatives in 2018.

Visit the Maryland State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in Maryland and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Andy Harris

Jesse Colvin

Jenica Martin

District 2

Dutch Ruppersberger

Liz Matory

Guy Mimoun

Michael Carney

District 3

John Sarbanes

Charles Anthony

David Lashar

District 4

Anthony Brown

George McDermott

David Bishop

District 5

Steny Hoyer

William Devine III

Jacob Pulcher

Patrick Elder

District 6

David Trone

Amie Hoeber

George Gluck

Kevin Caldwell

District 7

Elijah Cummings

Richmond Davis

David Griggs

District 8

Jamie Raskin

John Walsh

Jasen Wunder

Massachusetts will be voting on 9 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Massachusetts Elections Division website for more information about voting in Massachusetts and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Elizabeth Warren

Geoff Diehl

Shiva Ayyadurai

District 1

Richard Neal

District 2

Jim McGovern

Tracy Lovvorn

Paul Grady

District 3

Lori Trahan

Rick Green

Mike Mullen

District 4

Joseph Kennedy III

District 5

Katherine Clark

John Hugo

District 6

Seth Moulton

Joseph Schneider

Mary Jean Charbonneau

District 7

Ayanna Pressley

District 8

Stephen Lynch

District 9

Bill Keating

Peter Tedeschi

Michigan will be voting on 14 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Michigan Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Michigan and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Debbie Stabenow

John James

Marcia Squier

George Huffman III

John Howard Wilhelm

District 1

Jack Bergman

Matthew Morgan

District 2

Bill Huizenga

Rob Davidson

Ronald Graeser

District 3

Justin Amash

Cathy Albro

Ted Gerrard

District 4

John Moolenaar

Jerry Hilliard

District 5

Dan Kildee

Travis Wines

Kathy Goodwin

District 6

Fred Upton

Matt Longjohn

Stephen J. Young

District 7

Tim Walberg

Gretchen Driskell

District 8

Mike Bishop

Elissa Slotkin

Brian Ellison

David Jay Lillis

District 9

Andy Levin

Candius Stearns

John McDermott

Andrea Kirby

District 10

Paul Mitchell

Kimberly Bizon

Harley Mikkelson

Jeremy Peruski

District 11

Haley Stevens

Lena Epstein

Leonard Schwartz

Cooper Nye

District 12

Debbie Dingell

Jeff Jones

Steve Young

Niles Niemuth

Gary Walkowicz

District 13

Rashida Tlaib

D. Etta Wilcoxon

Sam Johnson

District 14

Brenda Lawrence

Marc Herschfus

Philip Kolody

Minnesota will be voting on 8 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Minnesota Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Maryland and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Amy Klobuchar

Jim Newberger

Paula Overby

Dennis Schuller

District 1

Dan Feehan

Jim Hagedorn

District 2

Jason Lewis

Angie Craig

District 3

Erik Paulsen

Dean Phillips

District 4

Betty McCollum

Greg Ryan

Susan Pendergast Sindt

District 5

Ilhan Omar

Jennifer Zielinski

District 6

Tom Emmer

Ian Todd

District 7

Collin Peterson

Dave Hughes

District 8

Joe Radinovich

Pete Stauber

Ray Sandman

Mississippi will be voting on 4 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Mississippi Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Mississippi and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Roger Wicker

David Baria

Danny Bedwell

Shawn O'Hara

District 1

Trent Kelly

Randy Wadkins

Tracella Lou O'Hara Hill

District 2

Bennie Thompson

Troy Ray

Irving Harris

District 3

Michael Evans

Michael Guest

Matthew Holland

District 4

Steven Palazzo

Jeramey Anderson

Lajena Sheets

Information coming soon!

Montana will be voting for a Governor, Senate seat, and their Representative in 2018.

Visit the Montana Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Montana and full candidate information. Click Here

Gina Raimondo

Allan Fung

Anne Armstrong

Bill Gilbert

Luis-Daniel Munoz

Joseph Trillo

Jon Tester

Matt Rosendale

Rick Breckenridge

At Large

Greg Gianforte

Kathleen Williams

Elinor Swanson

Nebraska will be voting on 3 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Nebraska Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Nebraska and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Deb Fischer

Jane Raybould

Jim Schultz

District 1

Jeff Fortenberry

Jessica McClure

District 2

Don Bacon

Kara Eastman

District 3

Adrian Smith

Paul Theobald

Nevada will be voting on 4 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Nevada Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Nevada and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Dean Heller

Jacky Rosen

Kamau Bakari

Tim Hagan

Barry Michaels

District 1

Dina Titus

Joyce Bentley

Daniel Garfield

Robert Van Strawder

District 2

Mark Amodei

Clint Koble

District 3

Susie Lee

Danny Tarkanian

Harry Vickers

Steven Brown

Gilbert Eisner

David Goossen

Tony Gumina

District 4

Steven Horsford

Cresent Hardy

Warren Markowitz

Gregg Luckner

Dean McGonigle

Rodney Smith

New Hampshire will be voting on 9 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the New Hampshire Secretary of State website for more information about voting in New Hampshire and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Chris Pappas

Eddie Edwards

Shawn O'Connor

District 2

Annie Kuster

Steve Negron

Justin O'Donnell

New Jersey will be voting on 12 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the New Jersey Department of State website for more information about voting in New Jersey and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Bob Menendez

Bob Hugin

Murray Sabrin

Madelyn Hoffman

Hank Schroeder

Natalie Lynn Rivera

Kevin Kimple

Tricia Flanagan

District 1

Donald Norcross

Paul Dilks

Robert Shapiro

Paul Hamlin

Mohammad Kabir

District 2

Jeff Van Drew

Seth Grossman

John Ordille

Anthony Parisi Sanchez

William Benfer

Steven Fenichel

District 3

Tom MacArthur

Andrew Kim

Lawrence Berlinski Jr.

District 4

Chris Smith

Josh Welle

Michael Rufo

Brian Reynolds

Edward Stackhouse Jr.

Felicia Stoler

Allen Yusufov

District 5

Josh Gottheimer

John McCann

James Tosone

Wendy Goetz

District 6

Frank Pallone

Rich Pezzullo

District 7

Leonard Lance

Tom Malinowski

Diane Moxley

Gregg Mele

District 8

Albio Sires

John Muniz

Dan Delaney

Mahmoud Mahmoud

District 9

Bill Pascrell

Eric Fisher

Claudio Belusic

District 10

Donald Payne Jr.

Agha Khan

Scott DiRoma

Cynthia Johnson

Joan Miller

District 11

Mikie Sherrill

Jay Webber

Ryan Martinez

Robert Crook

District 12

Bonnie Watson Coleman

Daryl Kipnis

New Mexico will be voting on 3 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the New Mexico Secretary of State website for more information about voting in New Mexico and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Martin Heinrich

Mick Rich

Gary Johnson

District 1

Debra Haaland

Janice Arnold-Jones

Lloyd Princeton

District 2

Xochitl Torres Small

Yvette Herrell

District 3

Ben Ray Lujan

Jerald Steve McFall

Christopher Manning

New York will be voting on 27 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the New York State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in New York and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Chele Farley

Kirsten Gillibrand

District 1

Kate Browning

Perry Gershon

Patricia Latzman

Lee Zeldin

District 2

DuWayne Gregory

Pete King

Liuba Shirley

District 3

Dan DeBono

Thomas Suozzi

District 4

Ameer Benno

Kathleen Rice

District 5

Gregory Meeks

District 6

Thomas Hillgardner

Grace Meng

District 7

Jeff Kurzonv

Joseph Lieberman

Nydia Velázquez

District 8

Hakeem Jeffries

Ernest Johnson

Jessica White

District 9

Joel Anabilah-Azumah

Yvette Clarke

Lutchi Gayot

District 10

Naomi Levin

Jerry Nadler

District 11

Hank Bardel

Dan Donovan, Jr.

Max Rose

District 12

Scott Hutchins

Carolyn Maloney

Eliot Rabin

District 13

Jineea Butler

Adriano Espaillat

District 14

Joe Crowley

James Dillon

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

Anthony Pappas

Elizabeth Perri

District 15

Jason Gonzalez

José Serrano

District 16

Eliot Engel

District 17

Joseph Ciardullo

Nita Lowey

District 18

Sean Maloney

James O'Donnell

District 19

Bob Cohen

Antonio Delgado

John Faso

Steven Greenfield

District 20

Paul Tonko

Joe Vitollo

District 21

Tedra Cobb

Lynn Kahn

Elise Stefanik

Kathryn Wilson

District 22

Anthony Brindisi

Claudia Tenney

District 23

Tracy Mitrano

Tom Reed II

District 24

Dana Balter

John Katko

District 25

James Maxwell

Joe Morelle

District 26

Brian Higgins

Renee Zeno

District 27

Chris Collins

Nathan McMurray

Larry Piegza

North Carolina will be voting on 13 representatives in 2018.

Visit the North Carolina State Board of Elections website for more information about voting in North Carolina and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

G.K. Butterfield

Roger Allison

District 2

George Holding

Linda Coleman

Jeff Matemu

District 3

Walter Jones

District 4

David Price

Steve Von Loor

Barbara Howe

District 5

Virginia Foxx

Denise Adams

District 6

Mark Walker

Ryan Watts

District 7

David Rouzer

Kyle Horton

David Fallin

District 8

Richard Hudson

Frank McNeill

District 9

Dan McCready

Mark Harris

Jeff Scott

District 10

Patrick McHenry

David Wilson Brown

District 11

Mark Meadows

Phillip Price

Clifton Ingram Jr.

District 12

Alma Adams

Paul Wright

District 13

Ted Budd

Kathy Manning

Tom Bailey

Robert Corriher

North Dakota will be voting on 1 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the North Dakota Secretary of State website for more information about voting in North Dakota and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Heidi Heitkamp

Kevin Cramer

At-Large

Mac Schneider

Kelly Armstrong

Charles Tuttle

Ohio will be voting on 16 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Ohio Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Ohio and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Sherrod Brown

Jim Renacci

District 1

Steve Chabot

Aftab Pureval

Dirk Kubala

District 2

Brad Wenstrup

Jill Schiller

James Condit Jr.

District 3

Joyce Beatty

Jim Burgess

District 4

Jim Jordan

Janet Garrett

District 5

Bob Latta

John Michael Galbraith

Don Kissick

District 6

Bill Johnson

Shawna Roberts

District 7

Bob Gibbs

Ken Harbaugh

District 8

Warren Davidson

Vanessa Enoch

District 9

Marcy Kaptur

Steven Kraus

District 10

Michael Turner

Theresa Gasper

David Harlow

District 11

Marcia Fudge

Beverly Goldstein

District 12

Troy Balderson

Danny O'Connor

Joe Manchik

District 13

Tim Ryan

Christopher DePizzo

District 14

David Joyce

Betsy Rader

District 15

Steve Stivers

Rick Neal

Johnathan Miller Jr.

District 16

Susan Moran Palmer

Anthony Gonzalez

Oklahoma will be voting on 5 representatives and in 2018.

Visit the Oklahoma Department of State website for more information about voting in Oklahoma and full candidate information. Click Here

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Tim Gilpin

Kevin Hern

District 2

Markwayne Mullin

Jason Nichols

Richard Castaldo

John Foreman

District 3

Frank Lucas

Frankie Robbins

District 4

Tom Cole

Mary Brannon

Ruby Peters

District 5

Steve Russell

Kendra Horn

Oregon will be voting on 5 representatives in 2018.

Visit the Oregon Department of State website for more information about voting in Oregon and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Suzanne Bonamici

John Verbeek

Drew Layda

District 2

Greg Walden

Jamie McLeod-Skinner

Mark Roberts

District 3

Earl Blumenauer

Michael P. Marsh

Marc Koller

Gary Dye

District 4

Peter DeFazio

Art Robinson

Richard Jacobson

Michael Beilstein

District 5

Kurt Schrader

Mark Callahan

Dan Souza

Marvin Sandnes

Pennsylvania will be voting on 18 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Pennsylvania Department of State website for more information about voting in Pennsylvania and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Lou Barletta

Bob Casey, Jr.

Neal Gale

Dale Kerns, Jr.

District 1

Brian Fitzpatrick

Scott Wallace

District 2

Brendan Boyle

David Torres

District 3

Dwight Evans

Bryan Leib

District 4

Daniel David

Madeleine Dean Cunnane

District 5

Pearl Kim

Mary Scanlon

District 6

Christina Houlahan

Gregory McCauley, Sr.

District 7

Martin Nothstein

Tim Silfies

Susan Wild

District 8

Matt Cartwright

John Chrin

District 9

Daniel Meuser

Dennis Wolff

District 10

Scott Perry

George Scott

District 11

Jessica King

Lloyd Smucker

District 12

Marc Friedenberg

Tom Marino

District 13

John Joyce

Brent Ottaway

District 14

Bibiana Boerio

Guy Reschenthaler

District 15

Susan Boser

Glenn Thompson

District 16

Ebert Beeman

Ron DiNicola

Mike Kelly, Jr.

District 17

Conor Lamb

Keith Rothfus

District 18

Mike Doyle, Jr.

Rhode Island will be voting for a Governor, one Senate seat, and two Representatives in 2018.

Visit the Rhode Island Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Rhode Island and full candidate information. Click Here

Gina Raimondo

Allan Fung

Anne Armstrong

Bill Gilbert

Luis-Daniel Munoz

Joseph Trillo

Sheldon Whitehouse

Robert Flanders Jr.

District 1

David N. Cicilline

Patrick Donovan

District 2

Jim Langevin

Salvatore Caiozzo

South Carolina will be voting on 7 representatives in 2018.

Visit the South Carolina Department of State website for more information about voting in South Carolina and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

District 1

Joe Cunningham

Katie Arrington

District 2

Joe Wilson

Sean Carrigan

Sonny Narang

District 3

Jeff Duncan

Mary Geren

Dave Moore

District 4

Brandon Brown

William Timmons

Guy Furay

District 5

Ralph Norman

Archie Parnell

Michael Chandler

District 6

James Clyburn

Gerhard Gressmann

Bryan Pugh

District 7

Tom Rice

Robert Williams

South Dakota will be voting on 1 representative in 2018.

Visit the South Dakota Secretary of State website for more information about voting in South Dakota and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

U.S. Senate

Not currently up for election. Next voting cycle in 2020.

At-Large

Timothy Bjorkman

Dusty Johnson

George Hendrickson

Ron Wieczorek

Tennessee will be voting on 9 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Tennessee Department of State website for more information about voting in Tennessee and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Phil Bredesen

Marsha Blackburn

Trudy Austin

John Carico

Dean Hill

Kevin Lee McCants

Breton Phillips

Kris Todd

District 1

Phil Roe

Marty Olsen

Michael Salyer

District 2

Renee Hoyos

Tim Burchett

Jeffrey Grunau

Keith LaTorre

Greg Samples

Marc Whitmire

District 3

Charles J. Fleischmann

Danielle Mitchell

Rick Tyler

District 4

Scott DesJarlais

Mariah Phillips

Michael Shupe

District 5

Jim Cooper

Jody Ball

District 6

Dawn Barlow

John Rose

Lloyd Dunn

David Ross

District 7

Justin Kanew

Mark Green

Lenny Ladner

Brent Legendre

District 8

David Kustoff

Erika Stotts Pearson

James Hart

District 9

Steve Cohen

Charlotte Bergmann

Leo Awgowhat

Texas will be voting on 36 Representatives and 1 Senator in 2018.

Visit the Texas Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Texas and full candidate information. Click Here

Information coming soon.

Ted Cruz

Beto O'Rourke

 

District 1

Louie Gohmert

Shirley McKellar

District 2

Dan Crenshaw

Todd Litton

Scott Cubbler

Patrick Gunnels

District 3

Lorie Burch

Van Taylor

Christopher Claytor

District 4

John Ratcliffe

Catherine Krantz

Ken Ashby

District 5

Dan Wood

Lance Gooden

District 6

Jana Lynne Sanchez

Ronald Wright

Jason Harber

District 7

John Culberson

Lizzie Pannill Fletcher

District 8

Kevin Brady

Steven David

Chris Duncan

District 9

Al Green

Phil Kurtz

Benjamin Hernandez

Kesha Rogers

District 10

Michael McCaul

Mike Siegel

Mike Ryan

District 11

Mike Conaway

Jennie Lou Leeder

Rhett Rosenquest Smith

District 12

Kay Granger

Vanessa Adia

Jacob Leddy

District 13

Mac Thornberry

Greg Sagan

Calvin DeWeese

District 14

Randy Weber

Adrienne Bell

Don Conley III

District 15

Vicente González

Tim Westley

Anthony Cristo

District 16

Veronica Escobar

Rick Seeberger

Ben Mendoza

District 17

Bill Flores

Rick Kennedy

Peter Churchman

District 18

Sheila Jackson Lee

Ava Pate

Luke Spencer

Vince Duncan

District 19

Jodey Arrington

Miguel Levario

District 20

Joaquin Castro

Jeffrey Blunt

District 21

Joseph Kopser

Chip Roy

Lee Santos

District 22

Peter Olson

Sri Preston Kulkarni

John McElligott

Sara Kellen Sweny

District 23

William Hurd

Gina Ortiz Jones

Ruben Corvalan

District 24

Kenny Marchant

Jan McDowell

District 25

Roger Williams

Julie Oliver

Desarae Lindsey

District 26

Michael C. Burgess

Linsey Fagan

Mark Boler

District 27

Michael Cloud

Eric Holguin

Daniel Tinus

James Duerr

District 28

Henry Cuellar

Arthur Thomas IV

District 29

Sylvia Garcia

Phillip Arnold Aronoff

Cullen Burns

District 30

Eddie Bernice Johnson

Shawn Jones

District 31

John Carter

Mary Jennings Hegar

Jason Hope

District 32

Pete Sessions

Colin Allred

Melina Baker

District 33

Marc Veasey

Willie Billups

Jason Reeves

District 34

Filemon Vela

Rey Gonzalez

District 35

Lloyd Doggett

David Smalling

Clark Patterson

District 36

Brian Babin

Dayna Steele

Utah will be voting on 4 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Utah Lieutenant Governor website for more information about voting in Utah and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Jenny Wilson

Mitt Romney

Craig Bowden

Tim Aalders

Reed McCandless

District 1

Rob Bishop

Lee Castillo

Adam Davis

Eric Eliason

District 2

Chris Stewart

Shireen Ghorbani

Jeffrey Whipple

Jan Garbett

District 3

John Curtis

James Singer

Tim Zeidner

Gregory Duerden

District 4

Mia Love

Ben McAdams

Vermont will be voting on 1 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Vermont Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Vermont and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Bernie Sanders

Lawrence Zupan

Reid Kane

Folasade Adeluola

Russell Beste

Bruce Busa

Edward Gilbert Jr.

Brad Peacock

Jon Svitavsky

At-Large

Peter Welch

Anya Tynio

Laura Potter

Cris Ericson

Virginia will be voting on 11 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Virginia Department of Elections website for more information about voting in Virginia and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Tim Kaine

Corey Stewart

Dale Kerns, Jr.

District 1

Rob Wittman

Vangie Williams

District 2

Scott Taylor

Elaine Luria

District 3

Bobby Scott

District 4

Aston Donald McEachin

Ryan McAdams

Pete Wells

District 5

Leslie Cockburn

Denver Riggleman

District 6

Jennifer Lewis

Ben Cline

District 7

David Brat

Abigail Spanberger

Joe Walton

District 8

Don Beyer

Thomas Oh

District 9

Morgan Griffith

Anthony Flaccavento

District 10

Barbara Comstock

Jennifer Wexton

District 11

Gerald Connolly

Jeff Dove

Stevan Porter

Washington will be voting on 10 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Washington Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Washington and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Maria Cantwell

Susan Hutchison

District 1

Suzan DelBene

Jeffrey Beeler

District 2

Rick Larsen

Brian Luke

District 3

Jaime Herrera Beutler

Carolyn Long

District 4

Dan Newhouse

Christine Brown

District 5

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

Lisa Brown

District 6

Derek Kilmer

Douglas Dightman

District 7

Pramila Jayapal

Craig Keller

District 8

Kim Schrier

Dino Rossi

District 9

D. Adam Smith

Sarah Smith

District 10

Denny Heck

Joseph Brumbles

West Virginia will be voting on 2 representatives in 2018.

Visit the West Virginia Secretary of State website for more information about voting in West Virginia and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Joe Manchin III

Patrick Morrisey

Rusty Hollen

District 1

David McKinley

Kendra Fershee

District 2

Alexander Mooney

Talley Sergent

Daniel Lutz

District 3

Richard Ojeda

Carol Miller

Wisconsin will be voting on 8 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Wisconsin Elections Commission website for more information about voting in Wisconsin and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

Tammy Baldwin

Leah Vukmir

District 1

Randy Bryce

Bryan Steil

Ken Yorgan

District 2

Mark Pocan

District 3

Ronald Kind

Steve Toft

District 4

Gwen Moore

Tim Rogers

Robert Raymond

District 5

F. James Sensenbrenner

Tom Palzewicz

District 6

Glenn Grothman

Dan Kohl

District 7

Sean Duffy

Margaret Engebretson

Ken Driessen

District 8

Mike Gallagher

Beau Liegeois

Wyoming will be voting on 1 representatives and 1 senator in 2018.

Visit the Wyoming Secretary of State website for more information about voting in Wyoming and full candidate information. Click Here

More information coming soon!

John Barrasso

Gary Trauner

Joe Porambo

At-Large

Liz Cheney

Greg Hunter

Daniel Clyde Cummings

Richard Brubaker